Forever Miss Montanas

Maddie Murray 2017

image41

Corvallis

Lauren Scofield 2016

image42

STEM Finalist

Helena

Danielle Wineman 2015

image43

Cut Bank

Victoria Valentine 2014

image44

Missoula

Sheridan Pope 2013

image45

Sidney

Alexis Wineman

image46

America's Choice Top 16

Cut Bank

Veronika Ohlinger 2011

image47

Cooke City

Kacie West 2010

image48

Kalispell

Brittany Wiser 2009

image49

Quality of Life Finalist

Bozeman

Jennifer Hepner 2008

image50

Great Falls

Kristen Mantooth 2007

image51

Lewistown

Christie Hageman 2006

image52

Billings

 

2005-Sophia Stienbeisser, Sidney 

2004-Evanglenia Duke, Billings

2003-Amber Shipman, Glendive

2002-Heather Rathbun, Darby 

2001-Kara Svennungsen, Shelby

2000-Jana LaBree, Ekalaka

1999-Elissa Schwarz, Terry

1998-Delight Michelle Scheck, Helena

1997-Kristen Garlock, Billings

1996-Aubrey Hiller, Missoula

1995-Amanda Granrud, Great Falls

1994-Yvonne Dehner, Brockton-TOP10/PRELIM TALENT AWARD

1993-Erica Havig, Billings

1992-Jo Ann Jorgensen, Helena

1991-Jeni Ramseth, Billings TOP 10

1990-Karen McNenny, Missoula

1989-Cathy Brewer, Hamilton

1988-Becky McRae, Miles City 

1987-Julie Reil, Miles City

1986-Kamala Compton, Havre

1985-Julie Culbertson, Billings

1984-Michele Larson, Billings

1983-Laurie Nelson, Billings

1982-Kimberly Knauf, Billings

1981-Sue Harris, Helena

1980-Lily Cruise, Miles City- PRELIM TALENT AWARD

1979-Lori Conlon, Billings

1978-Vanessa Ochsner, Missoula

1977-Sue Tanaway, Billings

1976-Janice Frankino, Helena

1975-Diana Pacini, Great Falls-TALENT AWARD

1974-Pamela Royer, Billings

1973-Debbie Reber, Helena-PRELIM TALENT AWARD

1972-Debra DeBiase, Billings

1971-Nancy Harper, Helena

1970-Jane Opp, Billings

1969-Jeanne Meek, Bridger

1968-Karen Frank, Park City

1967-Linda Rhein, Helena 

1966-Nancy McLeod, Kalispell

1965-Dianne Feller, Helena-TALENT AWARD

1964-Merilee Miller, Radersburg

1963-Roberta Tarbox, Missoula

1962-Marsha Thompson, Bozeman

1961-Joanna Lester, Missoula- TOP 10

1960-Lois Mair Volkel, Missoula 

1959-Sharon Tietjen, Great Falls

1956-Alice Jean White, Great Falls

1955-Bertha Mae Huebl, Glendive 

1952-Karen Whittet, Livingston-TALENT AWARD

1951-Patricia McGinty, Great Falls

1950-Donna Marie Buls, Missoula

1949-Carol Fraser, Billings-CONGENIALITY AWARD

1948-Patti Lauer-Ananaconda-SPECIAL TALENT AWARD

1947-Carol Chaffen, Corvallis-TALENT AWARD

1940-Kay Kittendorff, Missoula-TOP 15/TALENT AWARD

1939-Lucille Choulnard, Fort Peck


 We are forever grateful to these amazing women and their service to this organization and the state of Montana. This sisterhood is strong and forever. Their legacy will outlast the year they served and be ever inspiring to those who follow them.